BASEBALL

2019 Pirate Baseball

Varsity/JV

DAY                 DATE               OPPONENT                             LOCATION       TIME     Rev.1/18/19

Sat.                            Mar. 9                       Monte Vista ( Varsity , JV )                    Home                        11,1

 

Tues.                         Mar. 12                    Gunnison(V)                                                Home                        4pm

 

Thurs.                        Mar. 14                    Delta (JV)                                                     Home                        4pm

 

Fri.-Sat.                    Mar. 15-16              Delta Tournament (V)(3)                        Home                        TBA

 

Mon.                         Mar. 18                    Paonia (JV)                                                  Paonia                       4pm

 

Fri.. - Sat                                    Mar. 22 -23             St. Mary’s Tournament (Varsity)        Away                         TBA

 

Tues.                         Mar. 26                    Paonia (V)                                                    Home                        4pm

 

Wed.                         Mar. 27                    Cedaredge(JV)                                           Home                        4pm

 

Thurs.                        Mar. 28                    Montrose ( JV )                                          Montrose                 4pm

 

Tues..                        Apr. 2                        Hotchkiss(V,JV)                                          Hotchkiss                 3pm,5pm

 

Fri.-Sat.                    Apr. 5-6                    Gunnison Tournament(V3)  Gunnison                  TBA

 

Thurs.                        Apr. 11                      Gunnison (JV)                                             Home                        4pm

 

Sat.                            Apr. 13                      Moffat County (V/JV)                              Moffat                      11,1

 

Tues.                         Apr. 16                      Gunnison ( V/JV)                                       Gunnison                  4pm, 6pm

 

Sat.                            Apr. 20                      Grand Valley (Varsity)(DH)                    Home                        11,1

 

Tues.                         Apr. 23                      Cedaredge (V/JV)                                     Cedaredge               4,6

 

Sat.                            Apr. 27                      Roaring Fork (V/ JV)                                 Home                        11,1

 

Tues.                         Apr. 30                      Coal Ridge (V/JV)                                      Coal Ridge                4,6

 

Sat.                            May 4                       Basalt (V/JV)                                               Home                        11,1

 

Tues.                         May 7                       Delta (V /JV)                                               Delta                          4,6

 

Sat.                            May 11                     Aspen (V/JV)                                              Home                        11,1

 

Sat.                            May 18                     Districts                                                         TBA                            TBA

 

Fri. Sat.                     May 24-25              State                                                              TBA                            TBA

 

Fr.-Sat.                     May 31                     State Final 4                                                TBA                            TBA

 

 

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.