WRESTLING

2019 -2020  Olathe Pirate Wrestling

 Revised 11/13/19

DAY         DATE              OPPONENT             TEAM             LOCATION       TIME

 

Fri Dec. 6 Paonia V, JV Paonia 6 pm
Sat            Dec. 7                     Mesa Duals                             V                                 CMU                                           9 am

                                                      Olathe  JV Trny                     JV                               Home                                         9 am

 

Thr           Dec. 12                   Gunnison                                V,JV                           Gunnison                                6 pm

                                                     

Fri            Dec. 13                    Air Academy/Peyton Tri V                                 Peyton                                      5 pm

Sat           Dec. 14                               Lewis Palmer Trny              V                                 Lewis Palmer                         9 am

                                                          Rifle JV Trny                           JV                               Rifle                                            9 am

Wed        Dec. 18                                    Montrose                                V,JV                          Montrose                                6 pm

Thr           Dec.19                    Piedra Vista                            V                                 Home                                         5pm

Fri-Sat    Dec. 20-21           Warrior Classic                    V                                 GJ Central                               TBA

Fri-Sat    Dec. 20-21           Fruita Trny                              JV                               Fruita                                         TBA

Thr           Jan. 9                       Hotchkiss                                V/JV                          Home                                         6pm

Sat           Jan. 11                   Gunnison Trny                     V/JV                          Gunnison                                9 am

 

Thr           Jan.16                     Delta                                          V/JV                          Delta                                          6pm

 

Fri-Sat    Jan. 17  -18           Florence Trny                        V                                 Florence                                   TBA

Sat Jan. 18 Nucla Tournament JV Nucla TBA 

Thr           Jan 23                      Paonia                                       V/JV                          Home                                         6pm

                 

Sat           Jan. 25                    Brighton                                  V                                 Brighton                                  9 am      

Sat.          Jan.25                     Paonia Trny                            JV                               Paonia                                       9 am

 

Thr           Jan 30                      Rifle              JV/V                          Home                                         5pm/7pm

 

Sat           Feb. 1                       Center Tournament          V                                 Center                                       9 am

 Fri Feb 7 Grand Valley V,JV Grand Valley TBA

Sat           Feb.8                        Meeker Trny                           V                                 Meeker                                      9 am                                                     

Fri-Sat    Feb. 14-15            Regionals                                 V                                 Montrose                                TBA

Thr-Sat   Feb 20-22             State Tournament              V                                 Pepsi Center, Denver        TBA

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.