Volleyball

Middle School Volleyball 2017-2018

Athletic Director: Joe Archuleta

Athletic Secretary: Sara Gray

970-252-7945

 Revised 8/15/17

 Thursday, August 31st             7th grade vs. Paonia @ Olathe                     B4PM

                                             8th grade vs. Paonia @ Paonia                    B4PM bus2:30                                                  

Thursday, September 7th         7th grade vs. Gunnison @ Olathe                 B4PM MS gym

                                             8th grade vs. Gunnison @ Olathe                 B4PM OHS gym

 Saturday, September 9th          7th grade A District Game Day @ Olathe      8AM
7th grade B District Game Day @ Columbine 8AM
8th grade A District Game Day @ Olathe      8AM
8th grade B District Game Day @ Centennial          8AM

 Tuesday, September 12th        7th grade vs. Delta @ Olathe-3 teams                  B4PM                                                                8th grade vs. Delta @ Delta – 3 teams                  B4PM

 Thursday, September 14th       7th grade vs. Columbine @ Columbine         B4PM bus3:15     
8th grade vs. Columbine @ Olathe               B4PM

 Tuesday, September 19th        7th grade vs. Gunnison @ Gunnison             B4PM bus1:30     
8th grade vs. Gunnison @ Gunnison             B4PM bus1:30

 Thursday, September 21st      7th grade vs. Cedaredge @ Olathe              B4PM

                                             8th grade vs. Cedaredge @ Cedaredge       B4PM bus2:30

Tuesday, September 26
th        7th grade vs. Hotchkiss @ Hotchkiss            B4PM bus2:30

                                             8th grade vs. Hotchkiss @ Olathe                B4PM

 Thursday, September 28th       7th grade vs. Centennial @ Olathe               4PM

                                             8th grade vs. Centennial @ Centennial 4PM

 Saturday, September 30th       7th grade A League Tournament @ Centennial       8AM                                                         7th grade B League Tournament @ Columbine       8AM

8th grade A League Tournament @ Gunnison        8AM

8th grade B League Tournament @ Olathe             8AM

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.