OHS WRESTLING

2017 -2018  Olathe Pirate Wrestling

 Revised 10/18/17

DAY         DATE                         OPPONENT                    TEAM                        LOCATION                       TIME

 

Sat            Dec. 2 Mesa Duals                             V                                 CMU                                  9 am

                                            Olathe  JV Trny                     JV                               Home                                  9 am

Thr           Dec. 7                 Delta                                   JV,V                          Delta                                 6 pm
Fri            Dec. 8 Air Academy/Peyton Tri V                            Peyton                      6 pm 

Sat           Dec. 9                     Lewis Palmer Trny              V                            Monument                              9 am

                                               Rifle Trny                           JV                            Rifle                                       9 am

Thr           Dec. 14                   Montrose                         JV,V                        Montrose                                6 pm

Fri-Sat    Dec. 15-16           Warrior Classic Trny         V                               GJ                                          TBA

Fri-Sat    Dec. 15-16            Fruita Trny                          JV                               Fruita                                TBA

Fri            Jan. 5                   Florence                                V                             Florence                            6 pm

Sat.          Jan. 6                     Pueblo South                        V                            Pueblo South                            9 am

Fri-Sat    Jan. 12-13            Florence Trny                        V                                Florence                               TBA
Fri Jan. 12 Rangely Dual JV     Rangely 6 pm
Sat Jan 13 Rangely Trny JV     Rangely 9 am

Thr           Jan. 18                    Hotchkiss                       JV , V                         Home                                      6 pm

Sat            Jan. 20                   Paonia   Trny                     JV                               Paonia                                    9 am

 Thr           Jan. 25                    Paonia                              JV,V                           Paonia                                     6 pm      

Fri            Jan. 26                    Sheridan V                         Sheridan                                    6 pm 
Sat.          Jan.27                     Grand Junction Trny        JV                               GJHS                                       9 am

Sat.          Jan. 27                    Brighton Trny                 V                             Brighton                                     9 am

Thr           Feb. 1                    Gunnison/Grand Va Tri   V                             Western                                      6 pm

 Fri            Feb. 2                       Rifle                              JV,V                           Home                                          6 pm

 Sat           Feb.3                        Norwood Trny                     JV                      Norwood                                  9 am

Fri-Sat    Feb. 9-10               Regionals                                 V                          Alamosa                                     TBA

Thr-Sat   Feb 15-17             State Tournament              V                        Pepsi Center, Denver           TBA

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.