BASEBALL

2018 Pirate Baseball

Varsity/JV

DAY              DATE               OPPONENT                        LOCATION       TIME     Rev.01/19/18

Sat.                            Mar. 10                    Monte Vista ( Varsity , JV )                    Monte Vista            11,1

 

Tues.                         Mar. 13                    Cortez                                                            Home                        4pm

 

Thurs.                        Mar. 15                    Delta ( JV)                                                    Delta                          4pm

 

Sat.                            Mar. 17                    Bayfield/Gunnison Tri(V)                        Home                        11&,3

 

Mon.                         Mar. 19                    Paonia     ( JV )                                             Paonia                       4pm

 

Tues.                         Mar. 20                    Hotchkiss                                                     Home                        4pm

 

Fri.. - Sat                                    Mar. 23 -24             St. Mary’s Tournament (Varsity)        Away               TBA

 

Mon.                         Mar. 26                    Cedaredge ( JV )                                        Cedaredge               4pm

 

Tues.                         Mar. 27                    Paonia                                                           Paonia                       4pm

 

Thurs.                        Mar. 29                    Montrose ( JV )                                          Home                        4pm

 

Mon.                         Apr. 2                        Gunnison ( JV )                                           Home                        4pm

 

Sat.                            Apr. 7                        Aspen (Varsity / JV)                                 Aspen                        11, 1

 

Tues.                         Apr. 10                      Delta                                                              Home                       4pm

 

Thurs.                        Apr. 12                      Hotchkiss ( JV )                                           Hotchkiss                 4pm

 

Sat.                            Apr. 14                      Moffat County (Varsity/ JV)                  Home                        11,1

 

Tues.                         Apr. 17                      Gunnison (Varsity /JV)                            Gunnison                  3pm, 5pm

 

Thurs.                        Apr. 19                      Paonia ( JV )                                                Home                        4pm

 

Fri.                              Apr. 20                      Grand Valley ( Varsity)(DH) Grand Valley           4, 6

 

Tues.                         Apr. 24                      Cedaredge ( Varsity / JV)                       Home                        4,6

 

Sat.                            Apr. 28                      Roaring Fork ( Varsity / JV ) Roaring Fork           11,1

 

Tues.                         May 1                       Coal Ridge ( Varsity/ JV)                         Home                        4,6

 

Sat.                            May 5                       Basalt      ( Varsity/ JV )                            Basalt                        11, 1

Sat.                            May 12                                       Regionals                                                                TBA

Fri.-Sat.                    May 18-19/May25-26         State                                                                                TBA

 

 

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.